[BEEPwg] How many ways express session closure?

Marshall Rose mrose@dbc.mtview.ca.us
Sun, 30 May 2004 18:27:49 -0700


On May 30, 2004, at 16:05, Michael MacFaden wrote:

> RFC 3080 section 2.4 page 26 example does not include the number
> attribute.
> Yet the text indicates otherwise:

looking at the DTD, it indicates that the default for the channel 
attribute is zero.

/mtr